Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ELSTOW ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+29.6%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£540,000
+63.7%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£210,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£329,950
+21.3%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
-14.3%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
-£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+154.0%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8HD
← Back to All Properties