55, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£389,995
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£114,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£389,995+41.8%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£114,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000-10.7%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,000+146.4%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+47.1%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1