Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CROSS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+29.3%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+37.5%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£67,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 29 January 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8GD
← Back to All Properties