Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MARLINGTON DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1GW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+16.6%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+3.3%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1GW
← Back to All Properties