Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRAMBLE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+73.0%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+1.6%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
-9.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£342,500
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5XN
← Back to All Properties