Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SALISBURY ROAD, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£111,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£221,950
+16.8%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+13.1%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+57.1%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,950
+67.1%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+68.4%
Sold on 10 June 1996
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DS
← Back to All Properties