Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HERONS WHARF, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+18.1%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
-1.4%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+56.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9ET
← Back to All Properties