Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CAMBRIDGE STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£159,000
+6.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+82.9%
Sold on 4 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+24.2%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+42.7%
Sold on 11 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0BX
← Back to All Properties