40, HANWORTH ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

RH1 5HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£525,000+9.4%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£480,000+37.1%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000+293.3%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£261,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+4350.0%
Sold on 9 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£2,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1