34, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3RW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+21.4%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000-15.2%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+4.4%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
Sale #1