Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, IBBETT LANE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+1.8%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+25.9%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+191.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2QU
← Back to All Properties