Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHAPEL ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-16.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,950
+81.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5EL
← Back to All Properties