Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, KNOWSLEY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£188,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£423,500
+80.2%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+54.6%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+153.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RL
← Back to All Properties