Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+16.9%
Sold on 23 November 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£295,000
+19.7%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,500
+25.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+96.0%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+104.1%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 2 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EP
← Back to All Properties