Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JUNIPER ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+23.9%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+10.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 22 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TX
← Back to All Properties