Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WINDMILL COURT, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+13.8%
Sold on 20 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+23.1%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,950
+51.4%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+29.4%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+30.8%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+52.9%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4ET
← Back to All Properties