2, SANDON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB3 3DB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£72,500+34.3%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000-34.1%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+173.8%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950+53.6%
Sold on 11 June 1996
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1