Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,995
Last Sold Price
25 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,995
+3.8%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+19.8%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+46.6%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£34,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,999
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties