Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
442, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+13.9%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+21.8%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,950
+58.9%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5LY
← Back to All Properties