Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189B, RAMSGATE ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+19.1%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+39.1%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+24.0%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,000
-14.3%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Detached
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£301,000
Sold on 6 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2EW
← Back to All Properties