68, BLITHFIELD ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS8 7NH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+26.0%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000+8.4%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500+136.5%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+50.0%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£16,002 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,998+20.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£5,498 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 20 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1