73, ELMWOOD CRESCENT, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 7HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.8%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£470,000+91.8%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+145.0%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+45.6%
Sold on 3 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£31,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,700
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1