Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£94,000
+28.9%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+80.1%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+24.6%
Sold on 1 August 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LY
← Back to All Properties