14, ANGELICA ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU2 9GY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+11.1%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+5.8%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Detached
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,600+46.1%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
+£67,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500+34.7%
Sold on 12 October 2000
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1