Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+16.0%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£366,500
+59.3%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+79.0%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+33.9%
Sold on 29 November 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9TJ
← Back to All Properties