Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41A, DOCKENFIELD CLOSE, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 3ST
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,995
+27.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-18.5%
Sold on 10 August 2009
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+70.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+3.9%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+35.7%
Sold on 25 October 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 3ST
← Back to All Properties