Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BALDWINHOLME, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 1RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+92.3%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-18.8%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+242.9%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 1RS
← Back to All Properties