Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,600
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£22,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,600
+18.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+27.7%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+135.0%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties