12, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB2 2TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.8%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£95,000-22.8%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+219.5%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500-6.1%
Sold on 24 November 1998
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+64.0%
Sold on 4 December 1995
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1