Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WARDLE STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 1ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
-6.7%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+70.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 1ND
← Back to All Properties