29, SCHOOL ROAD, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

BN44 3HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.2%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+122.2%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+71.8%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500+17.0%
Sold on 17 December 1997
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1