16, MEARNS PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6TT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.5%
Price Change
+£58,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£115,500+103.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,750+77.3%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+11.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,750
Sold on 23 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1