Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£175,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+78.2%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,500
Sold on 8 July 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AX
← Back to All Properties