Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+64.3%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+75.0%
Sold on 10 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 1 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties