Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PINEWOOD CLOSE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+0.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£501 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,499
+86.8%
Sold on 19 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£128,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+24.4%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+158.7%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6DH
← Back to All Properties