Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DELAMERE GARDENS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+40.3%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+36.3%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+106.1%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XP
← Back to All Properties