Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SOUTHWAYS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+32.9%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£417,500
+70.4%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 8 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8QA
← Back to All Properties