Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ARGYLL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+33.5%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 8AJ
← Back to All Properties