Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.2%
Price Change
-£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
-24.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+26.4%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+139.6%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties