Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, RAILWAY ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 0XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+46.7%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,950
+12.5%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£24,951 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,999
+33.3%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£49,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+134.4%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 0XT
← Back to All Properties