Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MOUNT PLEASANT GARDENS, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 9QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,750
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£43,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,750
+32.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+156.6%
Sold on 22 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 14 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 9QF
← Back to All Properties