10, GRANGE FARM CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA5 1HJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.2%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£232,500+102.2%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-11.9%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500+30.6%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950+72.5%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1