Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, ALBION COURT, 71, MORTIMER STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.8%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-30.8%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+18.2%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+37.5%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5PR
← Back to All Properties