22, METHUEN AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE4 8FS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+101.8%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+16.9%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500+50.0%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 10 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1