Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, WELLAND PARK ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+121.2%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 29 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9DP
← Back to All Properties