Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+91.1%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+112.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties