Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, STANFORD HOUSE, PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8YP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,500
+44.6%
Sold on 14 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
-6.1%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+28.9%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+245.5%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8YP
← Back to All Properties