39, HILLVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 0BX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£385,000+21.5%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£317,000-17.7%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
-£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+40.0%
Sold on 17 May 2018
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+19.6%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950+24.3%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1