Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HOWE DRIVE, CATERHAM, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 5AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,500
+6.4%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+63.0%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+75.2%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
-8.7%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 5AX
← Back to All Properties