Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 21, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£158,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£321,000
+97.5%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+1.6%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+97.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+65.3%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties